2022 Primary Labor Endorsements

FIND OUR FULL LIST BELOW

Federal & State Endorsed Races

  • AD 80 - GEORGETTE GOMEZ*

  • AD 74 - CHRIS DUNCAN

  • AD 76 - TASHA BOERNER-HORVATH

  • AD 77 - BRIAN MAIENSCHEIN

  • AD 78 - CHRIS WARD

  • SD 18 - STEVE PADILLA

  • SD 38 - CATHERINE BLAKESPEAR

  • SD 40 - JOSEPH ROCHA

  • CD 49 - MIKE LEVIN

  • CD 51- SARAH JACOBS

  • CD 52 - JUAN VARGAS

County of San Diego Endorsed Race

  • SAN DIEGO BOARD OF SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4 - NATHAN FLETCHER

  • SAN DIEGO BOARD OF SUPERVISOR SEAT 5 - TIFFANY BOYD-HODGSON

City of San Diego Endorsed Races

  • SAN DIEGO CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 6 - KENT LEE

  • SAN DIEGO CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4 - MONICA MONTGOMERY STEPPE

  • SAN DIEGO CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2 - DR. JENNIFER CAMPBELL

Education Board Endorsed Races

  • SAN DIEGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE BOARD - GEYSIL ARROYO

  • SAN DIEGO COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 3 - ALICIA MUNOZ

  • SAN DIEGO COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 5 - RICK SHEA

  • SAN DIEGO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT B - SHANA HAZAN

  • SAN DIEGO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT C - CODY PETERSON

  • SAN DIEGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT A - MARIA NIETO SENOUR

  • SAN DIEGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT C - CRAIG MILGRIM

  • SWEETWATER UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT - ARTURO SOLIS

  • GROSSMONT CUYAMACA COLLEGE A2 - DEBBIE JUSTESON

  • GROSSMONT CUYAMACA COLLEGE A5 - BRAD MONROE

  • GCCCD - DESIREE KLAAR

Imperial County Endorsed Races

  • IMPERIAL IRRIGATION DISTRICT BOARD OF DIRECTORS DIVISION 5 - NORMA GALINDO

  • IMPERIAL IRRIGATION DISTRICT BOARD OF DIRECTORS DIVISION 1 - ALEX CARDENAS

  • IMPERIAL DISTRICT ATTORNEY - GEORGE MARQUEZ

  • IMPERIAL COUNTY SHERIFF - FREDERICO MIRAMONTES

City of Oceanside Endorsed Races

  • OCEANSIDE CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1 - ERIC JOYCE

City of Vista Endorsed Races

  • MAYOR - CIPRIANO VARGAS

  • VISTA CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4 - DAN 0’DONNELL

City of Chula Vista Endorsed Races

  • CHULA VISTA CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1 - FRANCISCO RIVERA

  • CHULA VISTA CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2 - JOSE PRECIADO

City of Imperial Beach Endorsed Races

  • CITY OF IMPERIAL BEACH MAYOR - PALOMA AGUIRRE

City of Carlsbad Endorsed Race

  • CARLSBAD CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1 - SAM WARD

  • CARLSBAD CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3 - PRIYA BHAT-PATEL

City of San Marcos Endorsed Race

  • MAYOR - RANDY WALTON

Judge Seat Endorsed Race

  • SAN DIEGO SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE SEAT #36 - PETER SINGER

  • SAN DIEGO SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE SEAT #35 - REBECCA KANTER

Rated Unacceptable

  • TOMMY HOUGH - SD CC D6

  • LORI SALDANA - SD CC D2

*CANDIDATES IN STATE AND FEDERAL RACES ARE RECEIVING THE SAN DIEGO & IMPERIAL COUNTIES LABOR COUNCIL RECOMMENDED ENDORSEMENT TO THE CALIFORNIA LABOR FEDERATION, WHICH IS THE OFFICIAL ENDORSEMENT BODY IN THESE RACES.*